Boards

Upton Economic Development Board-Independent
John Marshall, President
Clark Coberly, Vice-President
Carmen Diehl, Secretary
Justin Mills, Treasurer
Dick Claycomb, Director/Member
James Martens, Director/Member
Dylan Esquivel, Director/Member
Tony Barton, Director/Member
Keith Materi, Director/Member

Meets the first Monday of each month a 7:00 pm at the Haynes Bldg
Contact uedb@rtconnect.net for more information

Airport Board-Town Appointed
Lori Olson, Chair
Scott Gerber
Danny Hart
Keith Materi
Randy Fowler

Meets the second Monday of each month at 7:00 pm at Dan Hart Patrol Service
Contact City Hall 468-2441 or uptonwy@rtconnect.net for more information

Chamber of Commerce Board-Independent
Summer Stephens, President
Brittany Trandahl, Vice President
Mary Bickett, Treasurer
Debbie Douglas, Past President
Joni Rikke, 3 year Board Member
Diana McMillan, 2 year Board Member
Tracey Stirmel, 1 year Board Member

Board meets the second Monday of each month at 12 noon at business locations TBA
General Membership meets the second Thursday of each month at 12 noon at
business locations TBA
Contact uptonchamberofcommerce@gmail.com for more information

WCSD #7 Board-Elected
Gene Knapp
Woody Gaughenbaugh
Curtis Rankin
Diana White
Lori Olson

Meets the second Wednesday of each month at 7:00 pm in the Board Room at the Nelson Bldg
Contact sstephens@weston7.org
for more information

Senior Center Board-Independent
Gary Barnes, President
Joyce Haptonstall, Vice President
Karen Carter, Secretary
Treasurer-Open
Member-Open

Meets the first Tuesday of each month at 8:30 am at the Upton Senior Center Contact Gary Barnes for more information.

Weston County Commissioners-Elected
Bill Lambert, Chair
Marty Ertman
Ed Wagoner
Tony Barton
Tracy Hunt

Meets the first and third Tuesday of each month at 9:00 am in the Commissione's Room at the Weston County Courthouse
Contact Clerk Jill Sellers at jillsellers@westongov.com or 746-4744
for more information.

Housing Authority Board-Town Appointed
Mark Lindstrom, Chair
Scott Buckley, Vice Chair
Betty Strong, Treasurer
Stacie Hoxie, Secretary
Kristi Durfee, Public Relations

Meets the second Wednesday of each month at 5:00 pm at the Upton Senior Housing
Common Room.
Contact City Hall 468-2441 or uptonwy@rtconnect.net for more information

Planning Board-Town Appointed
Howard White
Denise Thompson
Ladena Buckley
Louis Gould
Justin Strong
Julie Abbott
John Marshall

Meets the first and third Tuesday of each month April-Oct, and the first Tuesday Nov-March at 7:00 pm at the Upton Community Center in Room 4
Contact City Hall 468-2441 or uptonwy@rtconnect.net for more information

Weston County Travel Commission-Appointed
Bruce Perkins, President
Jeannette Ray, Vice President
Norma Shelton, Secretary
Stacy Johnson, Treasurer
Jennifer Hicks, Upton Representative
Matthew Ramsey, Newcastle Representative

WCTC meets the 1st Tuesday of each month alternating in Newcastle and Upton. Click here for contact information.

Weston County Solid Waste District-County Appointed
Ed Wagoner
Ted Ertman
Ron Brunner
Brian Pischke
George Bondora